Acceptances

Acceptances for meets entered by the club will be posted here:

West District Long Course Championships WE 1 (4-5/02/23)

South Ayrshire ‘Murdoch’ Mini Meet (22/01/23)

West District Pentaqua Meet (14-15/01/23)

West District December Age Group Meet (03/12/22)

West District Short Course Championships WE 2 (13/11/22)

East Kilbride Time Banded Meet (05/11/22)

East Kilbride Winter Graded Meet (06/11/22)

West District Short Course Championships WE 1 (22-23/10/22)

West District Sprints and Relays (03-04/09/22)

West District May Age Group Meet (07-08/05/22)

West District Pre-SNAGS Meet 2022 (26-27/03/22)

East Kilbride Pre-SNAGS Time Trial Meet (13/03/22)

West District Short Course Championships WE2 (19-20/02/22)

West District Short Course Championships 2022 WE1 (5-6/02/22)

West District Pentaqua Meet (15-16/01/22)

West District Short Course Time Trial 2 (20-21/11/21)

Falkirk Otters Open Meet (22/03/20)

REN96 Spring Graded Meet (14-15/03/20)

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet (07-08/03/20)

West District Pre-SNAGS Meet (29/02-01/03/20)

West District Long Course Age Group WE2 (01-02/02/20)

South Ayrshire ‘Murdochs’ Mini Meet (19/01/20)

West District Long Course Age Group WE1 (11-12/01/20)

West District SAG Short Course (16-17/11/19)

REN 96 Open Meet (02-03/11/19) (Scratches Only)

West District JAG Short Course (26-27/10/19)

West District Sprints and Relays (07-08/09/19)

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet (24-25/08/19)

Bellshill Summer Meet 2019 (22-23/06/19)

Cumbernauld Open Age Group and Senior Meet (08-09/06/19)

Rutherglen Graded Meet (01-02/06/19)

City of Glasgow International Meet (24-26/05/19)

East Kilbride Long Course Age Group Meet (18-19/05/19)

West District ‘Future Stars’ Meet (11-12/05/19)

Falkirk Mini Meet (23/03/19)

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet (09-10/03/19)

West District Pre-SNAGS (02-03/03/19)

NL Mini League (17/02/19)

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet (09-10/02/19)

Grangemouth MAGS Meet (27/01/19)

West District Long Course Age Group Championships WE 2 (02-03/02/19)

West District Long Course Age Group Championships WE 1 (12-13/01/19)

Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints 2018 (15/12/18)

West District Short Course Junior Age Group (17-18/11/18)

West District Short Course Senior Age Group (27-28/10/18)

North Ayrshire Distance Meet (29-30/09/18)

North Ayrshire Foundation Meet (16/09/18)

North Ayrshire Development Meet (15/09/18)

West District Sprints and Relays (01-02/09/18)

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet (18-19/08/18)

Cumbernauld Open Age Group and Senior Meet (09-10/06/18)

Rutherglen Rascals Meet (02-03/06/18)

West District ‘Wanabee’ Best in the West (12-13/05/18)

City of Glasgow Long Course Age Group (07-08/04/18)

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet (10-11/03/18)

West District Long Course Age Groups Round Two (17-18/02/18)

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet (10-11/02/18)

West District Long Course Age Groups Round One (03-04/02/18)

Stirling Winter Graded Meet (20-21/01/18)

West District Short Course Junior Age Group (11-12/11/17)

West District Short Course Senior Age Group (28-29/10/17)

Milngavie & Bearsden Graded Meet (21/10/17)

North Ayrshire Distance Meet (02-03/09/17)

West District Sprints & Relays (26-27/08/17)

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet (19-20/08/17)

REN 96 Development Meet ( 17-18/06/17)

Cumbernauld Open Age Group and Senior Meet (10-11/06/17)

East Kilbride Long Course Meet (02-04/06/17)

Rutherglen Rascals Meet (27-28/05/17)

North Ayrshire Graded Meet (06/05/17)

Dumfries Spring Splash Meet (29-30/04/17)

South Ayrshire Open Meet (22-23/04/17)

West District Long Course Championships Round Three (04-05/03/17)

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet (11-12/03/17)

Milngavie & Bearsden Graded Meet (18-19/02/17)

West District Long Course Championships Round Two (04-05/02/17)

Stirling Graded Meet (21-22/01/17) (Revised)

West District Long Course Championships Round One (14-15/01/17)

Cumbernauld Xmas Sprints Meet (17/12/16)

Bathgate Sprints Meet (03/12/16)

Dumfries Advent Meet (26-27/11/16)

West District Short Course Junior Age Groups (12-13/11/16)

Alloa Graded Meet (22-23/10/16)

West District Sprints & Relays (27-28/08/16)

Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet (20-21/08/16)

Cumbernauld Open Age Group and Senior Meet (11-12/06/16)

East Kibride Open Meet (03-05/06/16)

Rutherglen Rascals Meet (28-29/05/16)

Alloa Junior Development Meet (21/05/16)

West District ‘Best In The West’ (6th-8th/05/16)

South Ayrshire Open Meet (23-24/04/16)

Falkirk Otters Extended Mini Meet (28-29/03/16)

Cumbernauld Spring Graded (12-13/03/16)

West District Long Course Round Three (04-05/03/16)

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet (13-14/02/16)

West District Long Course Round Two (06-07/01/16)

Grangemouth JAGs (31/01/16)

Grangemouth MAGs (30/01/16)

West District Long Course Round One (16-17/01/16)

[expand title=”Acceptances 2015″]

Cumbernauld Christmas Sprints 2015 19 December 2015

Scottish National Short Course Open Championships 11-13 December 2015

West District Short Course JAG 14-15 November 2015

West District Short Course SAG 31 Oct – 01 November 2015

Alloa Graded Meet 24-25 October 2015

West District Sprints & Relays 29-30 August 2015

 Cumbernauld Autumn Graded Meet 22-23 August 2015

Cumbernauld Open Age Group and Senior Meet 13-14 June 2015

East Kilbride Long Course Open 5-7 June 2015

Rutherglen Rascals Meet 30 May 2015

Hearts Novice Meet 10th May 2015

West District Open Age Group Long Course 9/10 May 2015

SAST Open Meet 25/26 April 2015

Scottish Gas National Age Group Championships 31 March/5th April 2015

Cumbernauld Spring Graded Meet 14/15 March 2015

West District Long Course SAG Championships 7/8 March 2015

Bellshill Sharks Open Meet 2015

West District Long Course JAG Championships 7/8 February 2015

Grangemouth JAGS Meet 1st February 2015

Grangemouth MAGS Meet  31st January 2015

FIRST Annual Open Meet 24/25 January 2015

West District Grand Prix 16/18 January 2015

[/expand]